Privacy Policy

Fabulous is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and Directive on Privacy and Electronic Communications 2003. We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us or from another trader in the future.

Fabulous is building a customer database, in order to get to know our customers better and keep them informed about new designers and new ranges. We do not pass these details onto anyone else, without your express permission. 

Customers who visit Thomas Sabo Australia estore can choose to be added to our e-mailing list and receive monthly newsletters and other relevant information. You have the option not to be included on the mailing list.We may from time to time use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site. This can include using a 'cookie' stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this, but it may affect the successful functioning of the site. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

What We Do With Your Information

The use of all personal information collected from our customers is used to improve your overall shopping experience with us. This information helps streamline the process to get you your order quickly and efficiently. We may also send you (via email or other means) special promotions on products or services that we think may be of interest to you. At any time, you may choose to opt-out of these services and no longer receive these types of promotions. Arthur’s Jewelers will not share any of the personal information which you have provided to us without your prior consent, as may be required by law as we reasonable deem necessary to protect Arthur’s Jewelers or others from injury or loss, or with other persons or entities with whom we contract to provide services in connection with our website or other business activities. If we do share such personal information with a third party, we will, to the best of our abilities require that the recipient protect that information in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy; however, we cannot guarantee how such a third party will use personal information. The information provided to ArthursJewelers.com is considered an asset of the company and may be included in the assets transferred to an acquirer if jewelleryshop-au.com is acquired by a third party. If such a transfer should happen, any personal information transferred shall remain subject to the terms and promises contained in this Privacy Policy.

Thomas Sabo Charms